Facebook STEM School Designation   Twitter STEM School Designation   Instagram STEM School Designation

2016-2017 STEM School Designations

STEM Elementary Schools

Participants

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School
Lake Stevens Elementary School
Parkway Elementary School
Silver Bluff Elementary School

Barbara J. Hawkins Elementary School
Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary School
Wesley Matthews Elementary School

Ben Sheppard Elementary School
Calusa Elementary School
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School
Eneida Massas Hartner Elementary School
Lakeview Elementary School
North Hialeah Elementary School
Somerset Academy Bay
Somerset Gables Academy School

Colonial Drive Elementary School
Ojus Elementary School
Pinecrest Academy South
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy
Somerset Academy
Sunset Elementary School
Sunset Park Elementary School

STEM K8 Centers

Participants

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center
Linda Lentin K-8 Center
South Dade Middle School

 

Academy for International Education Charter School
Cypress K8 Center
Highly Inquisitive & Versatile Education
Pinecrest Cove Preparatory Academy

 

 

 

STEM Middle Schools

Participants

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Madison Middle School
Mater Academy Lakes Middle
Ruben Dario Middle School

Miami Springs Middle School
Riviera Middle School
Rockway Middle School

George W. Carver Middle School
Howard D McMillan Middle School
John F. Kennedy Middle School
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School
Somerset Academy Middle Charter

 

 

STEM High Schools

Participants

Bronze

Silver

Gold

American Senior High School
Itech @ Thomas A. Edison Education Center
Southwest Miami Senior High School

Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High School
MAST @ FIU
Mater Academy Lakes High
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Miami Lakes Educational Center
Miami Sunset Senior High School
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School

G. Holmes Braddock Senior School
Medical Academy for Science & Technology
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High

STEM High School Combos (6th-12th)

Participants

Bronze

Silver

Gold

 

MAST Academy
MAST @ Jose Marti 6-12 Academy